7033 Northview Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7033 Northview Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $229,034, approximately $182 per square foot. 7033 Northview Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Mcintosh Robert
Bought by
Priebe Bradley and Sherman Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,395
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,639
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priebe Bradley | $103,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Priebe Bradley | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $189,000 | $9,500 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $180,000 | $9,500 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $171,000 | $9,500 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $155,000 | $9,500 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $114,000 | $8,400 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $114,000 | $8,400 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $110,000 | $8,400 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $102,000 | $8,400 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $102,000 | $8,400 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $100,000 | $8,400 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $8,400 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $10,600 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map