7033 Stwrt Gray Rd Unit 50A Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $451,507 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7033 Stwrt Gray Rd Unit 50A, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $485,627, approximately $451 per square foot. 7033 Stwrt Gray Rd Unit 50A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Low Linda Duong
Bought by
Low Bradford G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Hall Frank and Dorothy Parizek Trust
Bought by
Low Bradford G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Parizek Dorothy Marie
Bought by
The Dorothy Parizek Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low Bradford G | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Low Bradford G | $155,000 | Advantage Title | |
| The Dorothy Parizek Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Low Bradford G | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $190,856 | $38,167 | $152,689 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $187,115 | $37,419 | $149,696 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $183,447 | $36,686 | $146,761 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $179,851 | $35,967 | $143,884 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $176,325 | $35,262 | $141,063 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $171,097 | $34,217 | $136,880 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $167,744 | $33,547 | $134,197 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $161,233 | $32,246 | $128,987 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $158,812 | $31,762 | $127,050 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $155,702 | $31,140 | $124,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map