Estimated Value: $92,873 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7033 Terry Rd, Terry, MS 39170 and is currently estimated at $128,468, approximately $100 per square foot. 7033 Terry Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Edmund P Edmund P and Miller Patricia L
Bought by
Miller Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Patricia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $3,318 | $1,190 | $2,128 |
| 2024 | $402 | $3,331 | $1,199 | $2,132 |
| 2023 | $401 | $3,322 | $1,190 | $2,132 |
| 2022 | $391 | $3,322 | $1,190 | $2,132 |
| 2021 | $253 | $3,322 | $1,190 | $2,132 |
| 2020 | $245 | $3,305 | $1,190 | $2,115 |
| 2019 | $242 | $3,305 | $1,190 | $2,115 |
| 2018 | $242 | $3,305 | $1,190 | $2,115 |
| 2017 | $233 | $3,305 | $1,190 | $2,115 |