7034 Crestridge Rd Memphis, TN 38119
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,193 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7034 Crestridge Rd, Memphis, TN 38119 and is currently estimated at $233,798, approximately $147 per square foot. 7034 Crestridge Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Forest Elementary, Ridgeway Middle School, and Ridgeway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $53,375 | $8,500 | $44,875 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $38,500 | $7,650 | $30,850 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $38,500 | $7,650 | $30,850 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $38,500 | $7,650 | $30,850 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $38,500 | $7,650 | $30,850 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $29,150 | $6,450 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $29,150 | $6,450 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $29,150 | $6,450 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $29,150 | $6,450 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $28,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $28,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map