7051 Crestridge Rd Memphis, TN 38119
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,366 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7051 Crestridge Rd, Memphis, TN 38119 and is currently estimated at $242,842, approximately $138 per square foot. 7051 Crestridge Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Forest Elementary, Ridgeway Middle School, and Ridgeway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Langstraat Henry and Langstraat Esther B
Bought by
Fishman Allan M and Fishman Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,406
Interest Rate
8.4%
Estimated Equity
$235,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishman Allan M | $113,000 | -- | |
| Fishman Allan M | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fishman Allan M | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Fishman Allan M | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $59,050 | $8,500 | $50,550 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $45,350 | $7,650 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $45,350 | $7,650 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $45,350 | $7,650 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $45,350 | $7,650 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $31,425 | $6,450 | $24,975 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $31,425 | $6,450 | $24,975 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $31,425 | $6,450 | $24,975 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $31,425 | $6,450 | $24,975 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map