7034 Marvin Trail Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7034 Marvin Trail, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $305,470, approximately $277 per square foot. 7034 Marvin Trail is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Hanks Fred C and Hanks Janice E
Bought by
Owens Lynsey Lena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,661
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$216,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Sp Hanks Janice E
Bought by
Hanks Fred C and Hanks Janice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Lynsey Lena | $175,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hanks Fred C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Lynsey Lena | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $229,847 | $118,207 | $111,640 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $225,341 | $115,890 | $109,451 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $220,923 | $113,618 | $107,305 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $216,592 | $111,391 | $105,201 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $212,346 | $109,207 | $103,139 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $210,170 | $108,088 | $102,082 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $190,000 | $50,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $155,000 | $55,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $144,400 | $58,800 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $135,000 | $55,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $130,000 | $50,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $125,000 | $45,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map