Estimated Value: $858,815 - $1,739,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$1,245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7034 Mesa Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,181,954, approximately $1,245 per square foot. 7034 Mesa Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Carron Kathryn Z and Alene F Zakarian Trust
Bought by
Carron Kathryn Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Zakarian Alene F
Bought by
The Alene F Zakarian Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carron Kathryn Z | -- | None Available | |
| The Alene F Zakarian Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $58,603 | $25,507 | $33,096 |
| 2023 | $941 | $56,327 | $24,516 | $31,811 |
| 2022 | $915 | $55,223 | $24,036 | $31,187 |
| 2021 | $795 | $54,139 | $23,564 | $30,575 |
| 2020 | $786 | $53,585 | $23,323 | $30,262 |
| 2019 | $775 | $52,534 | $22,865 | $29,669 |
| 2018 | $760 | $51,504 | $22,417 | $29,087 |
| 2017 | $756 | $50,494 | $21,978 | $28,516 |
| 2016 | $741 | $49,504 | $21,547 | $27,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map