7034 N 28th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85051
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1991
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,945 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,995 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,990 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,030 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,025 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,040 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,035 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,030 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,050 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $2,045 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,040 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,035 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,030 | -1.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,065 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,060 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,075 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,070 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,065 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,060 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,055 | +2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,005 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,000 | +1.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,975 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,965 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Rent | $1,965 | +6.5% | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Off Market | $1,845 | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,845 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,885 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,955 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,005 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,065 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,105 | +2.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Price Changed | $2,050 | +4.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Rent | $1,970 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Off Market | $1,970 | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,970 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,965 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,960 | -0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,965 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $1,955 | -0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,960 | -0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,970 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,960 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,955 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Sold | $315,000 | +5.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | For Sale | $299,999 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
- 2909 W Palmaire Ave
- 2905 W Glendale Ave
- 6813 N 29th Ave
- 6816 N 29th Ln
- 2926 W Lamar Rd
- 2925 W Lamar Rd
- 3033 W Northview Ave
- 6713 N 27th Ave
- 2743 W Ocotillo Rd
- 7249 N 30th Ln
- 2687 W Ocotillo Rd Unit 21
- 6641 N 27th Ave Unit 3
- 3128 W Flynn Ln
- 3150 W Glendale Ave Unit 68
- 3140 W Glendale Ave Unit 14
- 2633 W Ocotillo Rd Unit 3
- 2724 W Mclellan Blvd Unit 119
- 6815 N 32nd Ave
- 7521 N 30th Ave
- 6822 N 24th Dr
- 7125 N 28th Ave
- 7111 N 27th Ln
- 7150 N 27th Ave
- 6819 N 27th Ave
- 2707 W Lamar Rd
- 6655 N 27th Ave
- 6801 N 25th Dr
- 6627 N 27th Ave Unit 50
- 2609 W Ocotillo Rd
- 2502 W Ocotillo Rd
- 3218 W Glendale Ave
- 2408 W Myrtle Ave
- 2645 W Morten Ave Unit 2
- 2609 W Morten Ave Unit 1
- 2540 W Maryland Ave
- 2250 W Glendale Ave Unit S
- 2250 W Glendale Ave Unit 1
- 2250 W Glendale Ave
- 3408 W Glendale Ave
- 6711 N 35th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.