7036 N Watermill Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7036 N Watermill Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $512,612, approximately $174 per square foot. 7036 N Watermill Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Jaron Michael and Phillips Bryttney Lyn
Bought by
Phillips Jaron Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Phillips Jaron Michael and Phillips Brytney Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,999
Outstanding Balance
$229,749
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Evans Ranch Llc
Bought by
Calatlantic Homes Of Utah Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Jaron Michael | -- | Bay National Title Co | |
| Phillips Jaron Michael | -- | North American Title | |
| Calatlantic Homes Of Utah Inc | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Jaron Michael | $263,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $269,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $256,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $267,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $266,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $352,100 | $105,300 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $327,100 | $97,500 | $229,600 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $304,700 | $88,100 | $216,600 |
| 2018 | $874 | $78,700 | $78,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map