Estimated Value: $368,000 - $400,497
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7038 Run, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $386,124, approximately $174 per square foot. 7038 Run is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Smith John E and Smith Tiffany B
Bought by
Solanki Vijay H and Solanki Kirti V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,106
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Teague James A and Teague Peggy A
Bought by
Smith John E and Smith Tiffany B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Teague James A and Teague Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,800
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area