704 7th St Arbuckle, CA 95912
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 7th St, Arbuckle, CA 95912 and is currently estimated at $253,151, approximately $230 per square foot. 704 7th St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Ruiz Jose G
Bought by
Ruiz Jose Gomez and Mendoza Socorro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Socorro
Bought by
Ruiz Jose G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Jose Gomez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ruiz Jose G | -- | North State Title Co | |
| Ruiz Jose G | -- | North State Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruiz Jose Gomez | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $109,717 | $39,180 | $70,537 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $107,566 | $38,412 | $69,154 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $105,458 | $37,659 | $67,799 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $103,391 | $36,921 | $66,470 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $101,365 | $36,198 | $65,167 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $100,326 | $35,827 | $64,499 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $98,360 | $35,125 | $63,235 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $96,433 | $34,437 | $61,996 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $94,543 | $33,762 | $60,781 |
| 2016 | $991 | $92,690 | $33,100 | $59,590 |
| 2015 | $977 | $91,298 | $32,603 | $58,695 |
| 2014 | $949 | $89,511 | $31,965 | $57,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map