Estimated Value: $223,407 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 9th St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $248,102, approximately $184 per square foot. 704 9th St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Shelton Douglas
Bought by
Shelton Douglas and Shelton Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Vellekamp Gail D
Bought by
Shelton Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shelton Douglas | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $40,375 | $8,125 | $32,250 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $40,375 | $8,125 | $32,250 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $40,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $40,375 | $8,125 | $32,250 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $33,125 | $8,125 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $33,125 | $8,125 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $33,125 | $8,125 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $33,125 | $8,125 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $33,125 | $8,125 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $33,300 | $8,125 | $25,175 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map