704 Ayersville Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $511,047 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,752
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Ayersville Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $670,762, approximately $178 per square foot. 704 Ayersville Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Culbertson Bruce E
Bought by
Gayton Stephen Heath and Gayton Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$310,191
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Culbertson Bruce
Bought by
Culbertson Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Sizemore Patricia
Bought by
Otter Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayton Stephen Heath | $375,000 | -- | |
| Culbertson Bruce E | -- | -- | |
| Culbertson Bruce | $478,800 | -- | |
| Culbertson Bruce E | -- | -- | |
| Culbertson Bruce | $478,800 | -- | |
| Otter Danny | $47,919 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gayton Stephen Heath | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Culbertson Bruce | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $233,078 | $15,429 | $217,649 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $152,282 | $15,429 | $136,853 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $141,490 | $15,429 | $126,061 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $133,079 | $15,429 | $117,650 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $129,686 | $15,429 | $114,257 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $129,681 | $15,429 | $114,252 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $128,278 | $14,026 | $114,252 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $128,278 | $14,026 | $114,252 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $128,278 | $14,026 | $114,252 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $128,278 | $14,026 | $114,252 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $128,184 | $14,026 | $114,158 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $125,314 | $14,026 | $111,287 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,729 | $15,779 | $112,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map