704 Benton Ln Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Benton Ln, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $345,000, approximately $223 per square foot. 704 Benton Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jo Ann Ford Elementary School and Douglas Benold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Farmos George and Thomas Marie Grace
Bought by
Farmos Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Farmos George Thomas and Farmos Grace Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmos Family Trust | -- | Lefler Law Firm Pllc | |
| Farmos George Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $353,691 | $80,000 | $273,691 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $370,374 | $80,000 | $290,374 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $390,592 | $80,000 | $310,592 |
| 2022 | $8,429 | $374,086 | $80,000 | $294,086 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map