704 Brookwood Cir Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $416,806 - $480,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Brookwood Cir, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $434,952, approximately $139 per square foot. 704 Brookwood Cir is a home with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Smith George M and Smith Kimberly
Bought by
Smith Geroge M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Jimmy Construction Construction Llc
Bought by
Smith George Michael and Smith Kimberley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Johnston Robert L
Bought by
Jimmy Johnston Construction Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Geroge M | -- | -- | |
| Smith George Michael | -- | Title & Escrow Services, Inc | |
| Jimmy Johnston Construction Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $29,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $29,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $28,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $28,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $28,046 | $0 | $0 |