704 Custis Rd Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $566,777 - $759,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Custis Rd, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $631,944, approximately $278 per square foot. 704 Custis Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Elkins Park School, Cedarbrook Middle School, and Cheltenham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Eble Evelyn S
Bought by
Taraila Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,750
Outstanding Balance
$158,792
Interest Rate
4.12%
Estimated Equity
$473,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taraila Elizabeth | $257,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taraila Elizabeth | $231,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |