709 Custis Rd Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Custis Rd, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $601,931, approximately $285 per square foot. 709 Custis Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Elkins Park School, Cedarbrook Middle School, and Cheltenham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Kline Ray P
Bought by
Klein Ray P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Vanderhorst Blanche
Bought by
Vanderhorst Blanche
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Ray P | -- | -- | |
| Vanderhorst Blanche | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,801 | $176,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,801 | $176,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,669 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,468 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,154 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,833 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |