704 Drummond Ct Columbus, OH 43214
Knolls-Thomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Drummond Ct, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $372,979, approximately $241 per square foot. 704 Drummond Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Sauer Christopher E and Butrynski Stacy N
Bought by
Sauer Christopher E and Sauer Stacy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,853
Outstanding Balance
$15,121
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Condon Barbara D and Barbara D Condon Trust
Bought by
Sauer Christopher E and Butrynski Stacy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,378
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer Christopher E | -- | Bxhummel Titl | |
| Sauer Christopher E | $165,400 | Chicago Tit | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauer Christopher E | $156,853 | |
| Closed | Sauer Christopher E | $162,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $104,760 | $41,580 | $63,180 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $104,760 | $41,580 | $63,180 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $104,755 | $41,580 | $63,175 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $84,910 | $22,120 | $62,790 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $84,910 | $22,120 | $62,790 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $84,910 | $22,120 | $62,790 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $63,880 | $22,120 | $41,760 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $63,880 | $22,120 | $41,760 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $63,420 | $22,120 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $55,940 | $15,440 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $55,940 | $15,440 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $55,940 | $15,440 | $40,500 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $53,270 | $14,700 | $38,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map