704 Dunkirk Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $1,034,233
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Dunkirk Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $970,058, approximately $400 per square foot. 704 Dunkirk Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
The Pointe & Oxnard L P
Bought by
Garcia Fausto C and Garcia Carmen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Fausto C | $224,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Fausto C | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $409,512 | $145,782 | $263,730 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $401,483 | $142,924 | $258,559 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $393,611 | $140,121 | $253,490 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $385,894 | $137,374 | $248,520 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $378,328 | $134,680 | $243,648 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $348,151 | $133,300 | $214,851 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $341,326 | $130,687 | $210,639 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $334,634 | $128,125 | $206,509 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $328,073 | $125,613 | $202,460 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $321,641 | $123,150 | $198,491 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $316,811 | $121,301 | $195,510 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $310,607 | $118,926 | $191,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map