715 Cornwall Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,019,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Cornwall Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $989,978, approximately $408 per square foot. 715 Cornwall Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Juengermann Allen and Juengermann Deborah D
Bought by
Juengermann Family Trust and Juengermann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
The Pointe Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Juengermann Allen and Juengermann Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,750
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juengermann Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juengermann Allen | $229,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juengermann Allen | $171,750 | |
| Closed | Juengermann Allen | $34,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $444,439 | $149,171 | $295,268 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $435,725 | $146,246 | $289,479 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $427,182 | $143,379 | $283,803 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $418,806 | $140,567 | $278,239 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $410,595 | $137,811 | $272,784 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $406,387 | $136,399 | $269,988 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $398,420 | $133,725 | $264,695 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $390,608 | $131,103 | $259,505 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $382,950 | $128,533 | $254,417 |
| 2016 | $4,516 | $375,442 | $126,013 | $249,429 |
| 2015 | $4,561 | $369,804 | $124,121 | $245,683 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $362,562 | $121,691 | $240,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map