Estimated Value: $165,779 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Robertson St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $177,945, approximately $180 per square foot. 704 E Robertson St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Sharon K Rysted Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Rysted Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rysted Sharon K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $9,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $594 | $9,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $594 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $483 | $7,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $468 | $7,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $430 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $430 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $427 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $427 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $409 | $6,970 | $0 | $0 |