704 E State St Toledo, IA 52342
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E State St, Toledo, IA 52342 and is currently estimated at $199,380, approximately $106 per square foot. 704 E State St is a home with nearby schools including South Tama County Elementary School, South Tama County Middle School, and South Tama County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Dostal Erwin E and Dostal Roberta J
Bought by
Kapayou Dixie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapayou Dixie L | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,226 | $182,610 | $22,500 | $160,110 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $182,610 | $22,500 | $160,110 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $145,640 | $22,500 | $123,140 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $153,960 | $22,500 | $131,460 |
| 2020 | $28 | $143,580 | $22,500 | $121,080 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $128,870 | $17,500 | $111,370 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $128,870 | $17,500 | $111,370 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $128,870 | $17,500 | $111,370 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $130,360 | $17,500 | $112,860 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $130,360 | $17,500 | $112,860 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $131,070 | $21,880 | $109,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map