704 Graceview Dr Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Graceview Dr, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $364,179, approximately $223 per square foot. 704 Graceview Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Janice M Smidt
Bought by
Kasmir Alisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Custom Dream Homes Llc
Bought by
Smidt Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Mki Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Custom Dream Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Omann Marie
Bought by
Mki Enterprise Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasmir Alisa | $315,000 | -- | |
| Smidt Janice M | $270,669 | Misc Company | |
| Custom Dream Homes Llc | $14,500 | None Available | |
| Mki Enterprise Inc | $9,500 | -- | |
| Mki Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Smidt Janice Janice | $270,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $347,700 | $28,600 | $319,100 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $337,000 | $28,600 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $324,700 | $28,600 | $296,100 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $168,400 | $26,000 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $414 | $168,400 | $26,000 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $436 | $23,400 | $23,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $23,400 | $23,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $360 | $18,900 | $18,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $18,900 | $18,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map