704 N 5th St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 N 5th St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $561,464, approximately $398 per square foot. 704 N 5th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Guy Barker
Bought by
Barker Guy O and Barker Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,561
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Barker Guy and Barker Sharon
Bought by
Barker Guy O and Barker Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Guy O | -- | American Title Co | |
| Barker Guy O | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barker Guy O | $133,561 | |
| Closed | Barker Guy O | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $291,259 | $103,193 | $188,066 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $279,951 | $99,187 | $180,764 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $274,463 | $97,243 | $177,220 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $269,083 | $95,337 | $173,746 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $266,325 | $94,360 | $171,965 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $261,104 | $92,510 | $168,594 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $255,986 | $90,697 | $165,289 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $250,968 | $88,919 | $162,049 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $246,048 | $87,176 | $158,872 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $242,353 | $85,867 | $156,486 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $237,606 | $84,185 | $153,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map