704 Summit St Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $138,475 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Summit St, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $154,119, approximately $153 per square foot. 704 Summit St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,370 | $133,300 | $4,500 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $136,700 | $5,200 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $624 | $112,800 | $5,200 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $87,700 | $4,600 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $966 | $80,600 | $4,600 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $856 | $80,600 | $4,600 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $836 | $76,100 | $4,400 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $946 | $77,600 | $7,900 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $892 | $82,400 | $7,900 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $850 | $52,100 | $4,800 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $850 | $52,600 | $5,100 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map