711 Summit St Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Summit St, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $155,520, approximately $147 per square foot. 711 Summit St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,620 | $137,200 | $5,500 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $140,400 | $6,400 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $111,200 | $6,400 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $86,700 | $5,600 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $932 | $79,700 | $5,600 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $880 | $72,800 | $5,600 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $748 | $68,800 | $5,400 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $792 | $63,300 | $6,700 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $750 | $67,100 | $6,700 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $580 | $40,000 | $3,800 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $580 | $40,300 | $4,000 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map