704 W Saint Georges Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Poplar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,642
Studio
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 W Saint Georges Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $464,642, approximately $245 per square foot. 704 W Saint Georges Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Avis Catherine L
Bought by
Davis Beverly B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Beverly B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $334,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $324,900 | $98,200 | $226,700 |
| 2023 | $7,027 | $324,900 | $98,200 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $7,040 | $324,900 | $98,200 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $8,066 | $341,800 | $98,200 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $7,035 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $318,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,622 | $306,400 | $98,200 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $6,413 | $293,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,859 | $281,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,859 | $268,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,859 | $268,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map