704 Webster St Dayton, OH 45404
McCook Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $145,513
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Webster St, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $128,628, approximately $58 per square foot. 704 Webster St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Burke Rachel and Burke Geoff
Bought by
2228 Fund Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,041
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$51,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Prospector Homes Llc
Bought by
Burke Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
704 706 Webster Llc
Bought by
Prospector Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,188
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Aim High Construction Llc
Bought by
704 706 Webster Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Oney Vern A and Oney Vincent J
Bought by
Aim High Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Vada B Oney
Bought by
Oney Vern A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Swartz David E
Bought by
Oney Verne A and Oney Vada B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2228 Fund Llc | $121,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burke Rachel | $139,600 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Prospector Homes Llc | $45,800 | First Title Agency | |
| 704 706 Webster Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aim High Construction Llc | $19,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Oney Vern A | -- | None Available | |
| Oney Verne A | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2228 Fund Llc | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Prospector Homes Llc | $58,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $17,600 | $740 | $16,860 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $17,600 | $740 | $16,860 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $17,600 | $740 | $16,860 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $15,880 | $670 | $15,210 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $15,880 | $670 | $15,210 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $15,880 | $670 | $15,210 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $11,820 | $540 | $11,280 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $11,820 | $540 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $11,820 | $540 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $13,200 | $670 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $13,200 | $670 | $12,530 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $13,200 | $670 | $12,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,860 | $670 | $11,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map