809 Herman Ave Dayton, OH 45404
McCook Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,939 - $156,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Herman Ave, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $110,485, approximately $73 per square foot. 809 Herman Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Aim High Construction Llc
Bought by
811 Herman Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Oney Vern A and Oney Vincent J
Bought by
Aim High Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Vada B Oney
Bought by
Oney Vern A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Swartz David E
Bought by
Oney Verne A and Oney Vada B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Rednour Pattie R and Rednour Polly E
Bought by
Swartz David E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 811 Herman Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aim High Construction Llc | $18,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Oney Vern A | -- | None Available | |
| Oney Verne A | $1,000 | -- | |
| Swartz David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $13,690 | $550 | $13,140 |
| 2024 | $885 | $13,690 | $550 | $13,140 |
| 2023 | $885 | $13,690 | $550 | $13,140 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $12,350 | $500 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $12,350 | $500 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $12,350 | $500 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $850 | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2018 | $851 | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $845 | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2016 | $972 | $10,250 | $500 | $9,750 |
| 2015 | $925 | $10,250 | $500 | $9,750 |
| 2014 | $925 | $10,250 | $500 | $9,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,140 | $470 | $8,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map