7040 Adele Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Meadowbrook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7040 Adele Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $326,353, approximately $197 per square foot. 7040 Adele Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Francis Matthew
Bought by
Segarra Efrain and Segarra Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,264
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Manasses Dean P and Stephenson James P
Bought by
Francis Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Jim & Dean Llc
Bought by
Manasses Dean P and Stephenson James Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Manasses Dean
Bought by
Jim & Dean Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Spencer Bernard and Spencer Christine L
Bought by
Manasses Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segarra Efrain | $209,000 | Attorney | |
| Francis Matthew | $180,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Manasses Dean P | -- | None Available | |
| Jim & Dean Llc | -- | -- | |
| Manasses Dean | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segarra Efrain | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Matthew | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Manasses Dean P | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manasses Dean | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $297,100 | $80,300 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $277,100 | $80,300 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $263,500 | $80,300 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $233,500 | $57,200 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $217,000 | $57,200 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $211,800 | $52,000 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $186,100 | $52,000 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $184,400 | $52,000 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $182,700 | $52,000 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $178,600 | $52,000 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $178,600 | $52,000 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $178,600 | $52,000 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map