7040 Oakfork Loop New Kent, VA 23124
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $433,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7040 Oakfork Loop, New Kent, VA 23124 and is currently estimated at $429,841, approximately $193 per square foot. 7040 Oakfork Loop is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Patterson Danielle Catherine
Bought by
Patterson Danielle Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Evans Hunter J and Evans Hollee C
Bought by
Marks Danielle Kimberely
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
The Oaks Development Lc A Virginia Limit
Bought by
Evans Hunter J and Evans Hollee C N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,993
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Danielle Catherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marks Danielle Kimberely | $331,000 | Attorney | |
| Evans Hunter J | $269,882 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marks Danielle Kimberely | $331,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Hunter J | $264,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $377,900 | $79,200 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $377,900 | $79,200 | $298,700 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $318,100 | $71,600 | $246,500 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $318,100 | $71,600 | $246,500 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $312,100 | $66,500 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $312,100 | $66,500 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $281,200 | $63,300 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $519 | $281,200 | $63,300 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $498 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map