7041 Olde Eight Rd Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7041 Olde Eight Rd, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $390,944, approximately $219 per square foot. 7041 Olde Eight Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Robinson James P and Robinson Carol I
Bought by
Robinson Family Fortress Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Robinson James P and Robinson Carol I
Bought by
Robinson Family Fortress Trust and Robinson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Robinson James P
Bought by
Robinson James P and Robinson Carol I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Family Fortress Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson James P | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson James P | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $99,509 | $16,604 | $82,905 |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $99,509 | $16,604 | $82,905 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $98,368 | $16,604 | $81,764 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $86,097 | $14,438 | $71,659 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $86,097 | $14,438 | $71,659 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $86,100 | $14,440 | $71,660 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $69,460 | $12,510 | $56,950 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $69,460 | $12,510 | $56,950 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $69,460 | $12,510 | $56,950 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $65,700 | $12,510 | $53,190 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $65,700 | $12,510 | $53,190 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $65,700 | $12,510 | $53,190 |
| 2013 | $4,087 | $66,130 | $12,510 | $53,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map