7042 Max Dr Missoula, MT 59803
Miller Creek NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,024/month
Highlights
- Spa
- Mountain View
- Radiant Floor
- Jeannette Rankin Elementary School Rated A-
- Deck
- Modern Architecture
About This Home
Light-filled, modern living with views of Lolo Mountain. High ceilings and abundant south-facing windows fill the home with natural light throughout the day. Step onto the covered deck to take in mountain views, perfect for a quiet morning coffee or an evening soak in the hot tub. Designed for easy, functional living, the home offers true zero-level entry from the garage with a main-level primary suite, creating comfort and accessibility from day one. The suite features radiant heated floors, a walk-in shower, and a spacious closet. Upstairs, you'll find 3 additional bedrooms along with a large dedicated office or den with doors for privacy. The kitchen is built for both everyday living and gathering, featuring a farmhouse sink, quartz countertops, high-end fixtures, and plenty of space to cook and connect. Engineered hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, dual-zoned heating & air conditioning, an oversized 2-car garage, and a fully fenced yard complete a home that blends comfort, function, & thoughtful design. The backyard hillside offers a blank canvas for landscaping, terracing, garden space, or future outdoor vision. Whether you're entertaining friends, working from home, or simply enjoying the mountain backdrop, this home was designed to make everyday living feel effortless.
Listing Agent
Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula License #RRE-RBS-LIC-89656 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,073
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 12,327 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Chain Link Fence
HOA Fees
- $5 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Modern Architecture
- Poured Concrete
- Composition Roof
- Board and Batten Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,640 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Washer and Dryer, TVs and TV mounts, Wine fridge
- Assessor Parcel Number 04209213103170000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,800 | $829,000 | $103,812 | $725,188 |
| 2024 | $7,357 | $699,663 | $87,383 | $612,280 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $604,573 | $87,383 | $517,190 |
| 2022 | $919 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $815,000 | -1.7% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $829,000 | -2.4% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -3.0% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -0.6% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $880,000 | +1.3% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Price Changed | $869,000 | -1.2% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Price Changed | $879,900 | -2.2% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | For Sale | $899,900 | -- | $341 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Insured Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $455,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $86,500 | Construction |
Source: Montana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 30063657
APN: 04-2092-13-1-03-17-0000
- 7054 Max Dr
- 7112 Helenka Rose Dr
- 7114 Helenka Rose Dr
- 7028 Jenaya Ct
- 7057 Jenaya Ct
- 7239 Shaver Dr Unit B
- 7239 Shaver Dr Unit A
- 6971 Shaver Dr
- 7168 Shaver Dr Unit B
- 7168 Shaver Dr Unit A
- 7814 Parker Lee Ct
- 7830 Parker Lee Ct
- 7135 Brooke Lynn Ct
- 4855 Jeff Dr
- 3495 Loraine Dr
- 6872 Joy Dr
- 4863 Scott Allen Dr
- 4068 Kaleigh Ct
- 4060 Jamie Ann Ln
- 3554 Mikes Way
- 201 Grandview Way Unit A
- 2217-2217 Foothills Ct Unit 2217 Foothills CT
- 5104 Village View Way Unit 7
- 1990 Rimel Rd
- 5122 Excalibur Way
- 111 Tyler Way Unit B
- 111 Tyler Way Unit C
- 2345 Benton Ave Unit Main
- 1510 Ernest Ave Unit 7
- 1510 Ernest Ave Unit 5
- 1508 Ernest Ave Unit 13
- 509 Westview Dr
- 2414 Eaton St
- 2414 Eaton St