7044 Pine Cone Dr Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $325,304 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7044 Pine Cone Dr, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $350,326, approximately $255 per square foot. 7044 Pine Cone Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sierra Ridge Middle School, Pinewood Elementary School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Fresquez Thomas and Olivieri Fresquez Gina
Bought by
Fresquez Lorenzo and Lorenzo Fresquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2020
Sold by
Fresquez Lorenzo and Lorenzo Fresquez
Bought by
Fresquez Thomas and Olivieri Fresquez Gina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Fresquez Lorenzo and Lorenzo & Frances Fresquez Tru
Bought by
Fresquez Lorenzo and Lorenzo Fresquez Maritial C Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fresquez Lorenzo | -- | None Available | |
| Fresquez Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Fresquez Lorenzo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $158,208 | $36,977 | $121,231 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $155,106 | $36,252 | $118,854 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $152,066 | $35,542 | $116,524 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $149,086 | $34,846 | $114,240 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $146,163 | $34,163 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $144,665 | $33,813 | $110,852 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $141,829 | $33,150 | $108,679 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $139,049 | $32,500 | $106,549 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $136,323 | $31,863 | $104,460 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $133,651 | $31,239 | $102,412 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $131,646 | $30,771 | $100,875 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $129,069 | $30,169 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map