7047 Montecito Ln Eastvale, CA 92880
About This Home
This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom and 2 car attached garage Condo is now available. Wood flooring throughout. Open floor plan kitchen and living room. Kitchen has granite counter tops, center island and includes stove-top/oven, refrigerator and dishwasher appliances. Convenient half bathroom and bedroom located downstairs. The laundry room includes washer and dryer. Primary bedroom has a large closet and private bathroom with dual sinks, bathtub and separate shower. The other 2 bedrooms are very spacious and offer plenty of closet storage space. Community pool and playground available. Only pets under 20lbs allowed. Located near restaurants, grocery stores and many shopping plazas. Contact to schedule a tour.
Monthly Rent: $3,700.00
Security Deposit: $3,700.00 (may vary, case by case basis)
JDRS Property Management is the exclusive authorized property management company for this rental, offices located in Chino, CA. No payment required for tour of rental. To apply and for additional information/listings, please visit direct website:
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2019
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $810,000 | +2.7% | $384 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $789,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
- 14533 Verona Place
- 7086 Montecito Ln
- 7054 Logsdon Dr
- 14545 Dalebrook Dr
- 14562 Sienna Place
- 7205 Enclave Dr
- 7252 Berry Creek St
- 14219 Ryan St
- 6877 Thistle St
- 6734 Ruby Canyon Dr
- 6895 Riverglen Ct
- 6815 Riverglen Dr
- 6674 Ashford Mill Ct
- 14189 Emmerglen Way
- 14628 Walters St
- 13985 Riverglen Dr
- 14664 Walters St
- 14050 Rock Rose Ct
- 14979 Corvalis Ct
- 14717 Symphony Dr
- 7075 Montecito Ln
- 7099 Vernazza Place
- 7060 Vernazza Place
- 14343 Settlers Ridge Ct
- 6620 Canter Cove Ct
- 13885 Hawthorn Ave
- 16458 Globetrotter Ave
- 8740 Festival St
- 16250 Homecoming Dr
- 14024 Tiger Lily Ct
- 8603 Founders Grove St
- 16033 Cochise Ct
- 16588 Sightseer Place
- 15924 E Preserve Loop
- 7921 Swiftwater Ct
- 16151 Linden Ln
- 15767 Flight Ave
- 13482 Eagle Nest Ct
- 14925 Shoreham St Unit 2-4
- 8400 Legacy Park St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.