7048 San Mateo St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $687,258 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7048 San Mateo St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $717,065, approximately $540 per square foot. 7048 San Mateo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Avila Sylvia
Bought by
Avila Sylvia and Sylvia Avila Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Avila Sylvia and Garcia Miguel
Bought by
Avila Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Avila Sylvia
Bought by
Avila Sylvia and Garcia Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Creekpaum Edith
Bought by
Avila Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Sylvia | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Sylvia | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Avila Sylvia | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Avila Sylvia | $175,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Avila Sylvia | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Sylvia | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $271,236 | $163,329 | $107,907 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $265,919 | $160,127 | $105,792 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $260,706 | $156,988 | $103,718 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $255,595 | $153,910 | $101,685 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $250,585 | $150,893 | $99,692 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $243,154 | $146,418 | $96,736 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $231,738 | $143,548 | $88,190 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $222,741 | $137,975 | $84,766 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $219,396 | $135,903 | $83,493 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $215,099 | $133,241 | $81,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map