705 39th St Missoula, MT 59803
Farviews - Pattee Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $1,298,000
16
Beds
8
Baths
4,122
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 39th St, Missoula, MT 59803 and is currently estimated at $891,000, approximately $216 per square foot. 705 39th St is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark School, Washington Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Merila Mark and Merila Ann
Bought by
Merila Mark and Merila Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merila Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $588,000 | $224,739 | $363,261 |
| 2024 | $5,609 | $460,900 | $167,446 | $293,454 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $460,900 | $167,446 | $293,454 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $376,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $376,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $366,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,835 | $366,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $338,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $338,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $181,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map