705 Anacapa Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $594,568 - $835,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Anacapa Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $739,892, approximately $750 per square foot. 705 Anacapa Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Brusselars Donald J
Bought by
Brusselars Donald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brusselars Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $143,645 | $95,075 | $48,570 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $140,829 | $93,211 | $47,618 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $138,068 | $91,383 | $46,685 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $135,361 | $89,591 | $45,770 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $132,707 | $87,834 | $44,873 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $131,349 | $86,935 | $44,414 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $128,775 | $85,231 | $43,544 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $126,251 | $83,560 | $42,691 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $123,776 | $81,922 | $41,854 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $121,350 | $80,316 | $41,034 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $119,528 | $79,110 | $40,418 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $117,188 | $77,561 | $39,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map