705 Bailey Dr Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,766
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Bailey Dr, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $565,931, approximately $150 per square foot. 705 Bailey Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Tara Heights Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Kramer David H and Kramer Anne P
Bought by
Harris Todd S and Palermo Harris Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Jansen Real Estate Company Inc
Bought by
Kramer David H and Kramer Anne P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Todd S | $33,000 | -- | |
| Kramer David H | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,369 | $575,737 | $69,000 | $506,737 |
| 2024 | $8,773 | $553,733 | $69,000 | $484,733 |
| 2023 | $8,773 | $465,945 | $60,000 | $405,945 |
| 2022 | $8,948 | $438,485 | $55,000 | $383,485 |
| 2021 | $8,724 | $419,080 | $49,000 | $370,080 |
| 2020 | $8,324 | $395,841 | $47,000 | $348,841 |
| 2019 | $8,270 | $393,522 | $46,000 | $347,522 |
| 2018 | $8,146 | $381,759 | $42,000 | $339,759 |
| 2017 | $8,077 | $378,612 | $42,000 | $336,612 |
| 2016 | $7,910 | $371,359 | $42,000 | $329,359 |
| 2015 | $7,591 | $357,388 | $37,000 | $320,388 |
| 2014 | $7,806 | $365,051 | $37,000 | $328,051 |
| 2012 | -- | $369,543 | $37,000 | $332,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map