705 Boyes Blvd Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $772,410 - $960,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Boyes Blvd, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $844,103, approximately $441 per square foot. 705 Boyes Blvd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Boblitt Rick
Bought by
Boblitt Ricky S and The Ricky S Boblitt 2012 Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Boblitt Ricky S and Boblitt Rick
Bought by
Boblitt Rick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boblitt Ricky S | -- | None Available | |
| Boblitt Rick | -- | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boblitt Rick | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $222,043 | $66,604 | $155,439 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $217,691 | $65,299 | $152,392 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $213,423 | $64,019 | $149,404 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $209,239 | $62,764 | $146,475 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $205,137 | $61,534 | $143,603 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $203,035 | $60,904 | $142,131 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $199,055 | $59,710 | $139,345 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $195,153 | $58,540 | $136,613 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $191,328 | $57,393 | $133,935 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $187,577 | $56,268 | $131,309 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $184,760 | $55,423 | $129,337 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $181,142 | $54,338 | $126,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map