705 Bradley Point Rd Savannah, GA 31410
Whitemarsh Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,243 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Bradley Point Rd, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $1,054,811, approximately $375 per square foot. 705 Bradley Point Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Fruit Terri M
Bought by
The Terri Martens Fruit Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Terri Martens Fruit Revocable Living | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $363,360 | $77,720 | $285,640 |
| 2024 | $41 | $330,440 | $77,720 | $252,720 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $261,960 | $60,400 | $201,560 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $243,160 | $60,400 | $182,760 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $218,680 | $60,400 | $158,280 |
| 2020 | $4,455 | $216,680 | $60,400 | $156,280 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $219,840 | $60,400 | $159,440 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $199,200 | $60,400 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $199,440 | $59,520 | $139,920 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $197,840 | $59,520 | $138,320 |
| 2014 | $5,687 | $198,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map