Estimated Value: $336,000 - $375,700
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Collins St, Eaton, CO 80615 and is currently estimated at $360,425, approximately $284 per square foot. 705 Collins St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Eaton High School and Northern Colorado Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Shumaker Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,438
Outstanding Balance
$59,273
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Unity Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Weld County Public
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Laverne Carter
Bought by
Carter La Verne and Carter Betty Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumaker Scott | $88,000 | Ats | |
| Weld County Public | -- | None Available | |
| Carter La Verne | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shumaker Scott | $89,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $20,620 | $3,310 | $17,310 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $20,620 | $3,310 | $17,310 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $23,540 | $4,900 | $18,640 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $17,860 | $3,850 | $14,010 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $18,370 | $3,960 | $14,410 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $17,250 | $2,800 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $17,250 | $2,800 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $943 | $12,990 | $2,270 | $10,720 |
| 2017 | $972 | $12,990 | $2,270 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $851 | $11,500 | $2,310 | $9,190 |
| 2015 | $794 | $11,500 | $2,310 | $9,190 |
| 2014 | $583 | $8,670 | $1,570 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 9 Cottonwood Ave
- 140 Juniper Ave
- 165 Walnut Ave
- 253 Buckeye Ave
- 322 Maple Ave
- 419 Cottonwood Ave
- 331 S Maple Ave
- 427 Cheyenne Ave
- 1350 3rd St
- 103 3rd St
- 431 Maple Ave
- 340 Surrey Ridge
- 513 Maple Ave
- 0 S Elm Rd
- 1385 Benjamin Dr
- 1379 Cimarron Cir
- 1726 Westward Cir Unit 1
- 755 S Mountain View Dr
- 442 Laurel Ave
- 20801 County Road 72
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.