705 E 15th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E 15th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $96,599, approximately $129 per square foot. 705 E 15th St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Forsman James F and Forsman Kathleen M
Bought by
Renfer Douglas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renfer Douglas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $7,440 | $3,130 | $4,310 |
| 2024 | $457 | $7,360 | $3,130 | $4,230 |
| 2023 | $455 | $7,360 | $3,130 | $4,230 |
| 2022 | $440 | $7,150 | $2,840 | $4,310 |
| 2021 | $435 | $7,150 | $2,840 | $4,310 |
| 2020 | $435 | $7,150 | $2,840 | $4,310 |
| 2019 | $432 | $5,680 | $2,030 | $3,650 |
| 2017 | $345 | $5,680 | $2,030 | $3,650 |
| 2016 | $341 | $5,680 | $2,030 | $3,650 |
| 2015 | $342 | $5,680 | $2,030 | $3,650 |
| 2014 | $390 | $6,580 | $2,030 | $4,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,580 | $2,030 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map