705 E 36th St Marion, IN 46953
Southeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $236,336
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E 36th St, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $185,112, approximately $70 per square foot. 705 E 36th St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $176,600 | $41,800 | $134,800 |
| 2024 | $835 | $161,500 | $41,800 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $927 | $169,000 | $41,800 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $137,500 | $26,800 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $779 | $110,600 | $24,200 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $642 | $106,100 | $23,200 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $592 | $105,400 | $23,200 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $533 | $103,000 | $23,200 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $446 | $96,500 | $21,300 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $408 | $95,100 | $21,300 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $387 | $92,100 | $21,300 | $70,800 |
| 2013 | $387 | $88,900 | $21,300 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map