705 E 73rd St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $694,000
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E 73rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $619,831, approximately $432 per square foot. 705 E 73rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Julio Cesar | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ruiz Julio Cesar | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ruiz Julio Cesar | $134,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Finzi David B | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Creative Neighbors Always Sharing | $47,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $142,075 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $138,816 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lopez Valentin | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Julio Cesar | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Julio Cesar | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Finzi David B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creative Neighbors Always Sharing | $42,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $274,588 | $106,747 | $167,841 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $269,204 | $104,654 | $164,550 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $263,926 | $102,602 | $161,324 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $258,752 | $100,591 | $158,161 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $253,679 | $98,619 | $155,060 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $246,157 | $95,695 | $150,462 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $241,331 | $93,819 | $147,512 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $231,962 | $90,177 | $141,785 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $228,479 | $88,823 | $139,656 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $224,005 | $87,084 | $136,921 |
Map
- 710 E Florence Ave
- 751 E 73rd St
- 640 E 74th St
- 744 E 74th St
- 7410 S Avalon Blvd
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 851 E 76th Place
- 358 E 73rd St
- 628 E 76th Place
- 700 E 77th St
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 911 E 77th St
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 229 E 75th St
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 421 E 65th St
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 1139 E 68th St
- 912 E 79th St
- 701 E 73rd St
- 711 E 73rd St
- 715 E 73rd St
- 719 E 73rd St
- 653 E 73rd St
- 714 E Florence Ave
- 723 E 73rd St
- 704 E 73rd St
- 708 E 73rd St
- 700 E 73rd St
- 649 E 73rd St
- 712 E 73rd St Unit 2
- 712 E 73rd St
- 725 E 73rd St
- 720 E Florence Ave
- 648 E Florence Ave
- 716 E 73rd St
- 645 E 73rd St
- 654 E 73rd St
- 731 E 73rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.