705 E Drake Rd Unit M47 Fort Collins, CO 80525
Scotch Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,941 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Drake Rd Unit M47, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $264,735, approximately $299 per square foot. 705 E Drake Rd Unit M47 is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including O'Dea Elementary School, Boltz Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Parker Joseph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Joseph R | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $17,326 | $4,188 | $13,138 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $19,410 | $4,489 | $14,921 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $14,519 | $1,738 | $12,781 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $14,937 | $1,788 | $13,149 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $16,681 | $1,788 | $14,893 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $16,681 | $1,788 | $14,893 |
| 2018 | $984 | $10,800 | $1,800 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $981 | $10,800 | $1,800 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $774 | $8,477 | $1,990 | $6,487 |
| 2015 | $768 | $8,480 | $1,990 | $6,490 |
| 2014 | $663 | $7,270 | $1,990 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map