NOT LISTED FOR SALE

705 E Greenlee Ct Florence, AZ 85132

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,256 Sq Ft
5,450 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2023

Last sale price $225,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

This is a lovely furnished 2 bedroom plus den & 2 bath home! The home sits at the back of a cul-de-sac and is very quiet. The home is an open floorplan with wood laminate floors throughout- Light and great colors The dining area offers a built in china hutch, and a planning desk. There is a separate breakfast bar and the dining table. The den offers a separate family room for tv area. The master bedroom offers a king size bed and an oversized closet. There are two patio areas one in the back for the sunny side and a covered patio for entertaining. The shed is large and has double doors for golf cart storage. This home won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mitzi Van Meter

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA545813000 Listed on: 02/12/2023

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Bishop

Bliss Realty & Investments License #SA670513000

Bliss Realty & Investments

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $504

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,256 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 680
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-53-303

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Homeco Association, Phone Number (520) 868-4770

Est. Annual Taxes

$504

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,450 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hwy. 79/Florence Blvd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 42.5
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: FLORENCE GARDENS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 179.14
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1256.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Desert Front, Desert Back, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Racquetball, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 510.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: FGHOA
  • Phone: 520-868-4770
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 510.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 190.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Homeco

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5450.0
  • Parcel #: 200-53-303

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fleetwood

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 504.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 680
  • Tax Map Number: 53.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $225,000 +2.3% $179 / Sq Ft
02/12/2023 02/12/23 For Sale $220,000 +65.4% $175 / Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Sold $133,000 -4.2% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 For Sale $138,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $507 -- -- --
2024 $504 -- -- --
2023 $504 $4,964 $748 $4,216
2022 $504 $4,788 $650 $4,138
2021 $599 $4,956 $0 $0
2020 $569 $4,956 $0 $0
2019 $687 $4,970 $0 $0
2018 $692 $4,950 $0 $0
2017 $713 $5,204 $0 $0
2016 $699 $5,205 $1,150 $4,055
2014 $715 $4,651 $750 $3,901
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6519795

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.