705 E Pine St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $146,417 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Pine St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $194,354, approximately $181 per square foot. 705 E Pine St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Lorenzetti David and Lorenzetti Bonnie
Bought by
Foley Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,028
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Paula | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foley Paula | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,840 | $135,500 | $28,990 | $106,510 |
| 2025 | $2,052 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $897 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map