$4,350,000

Estimated payment $26,052/month

4 Beds
9 Baths
9,300 Sq Ft
$468 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1.53 Acre Lot
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Heated Floors
  • Ranch Style House
  • 4 Fireplaces

About This Home

Come enjoy luxurious living in this rambling 1.6 acre waterfront lot on Silver Pond, the desirable gated development hidden in a resort style in neighborhood in Southern Sioux Falls! Single-story living offers practical elegance in this Executive Ranch home odorned with a resort style pool complete fire bowls, water features and private sundeck with room to lounge! Superior location for shopping and close to Harrisburg Freshman Academy and bordering a private stocked fishing pond. Enjoy spectacular views of Silver Pond and the swimming pool. Step from the 8 foot tall front entrance doorinto an interior embrace that includes an impressive entryway, an open layout, window light complemented by stylish remote control blinds, neutral decor, notable ceiling styles (including tray, coffered, and beamed), and four gas fireplaces (living room, primary bedroom, basement, and covered outdoor kitchen). Delectable notions become fully baked realities in the elegant, spacious island chef's kitchen, with natural light, premium Thermador appliances including a built in Espresso machine, dekton counters with marble backsplash, and ample pantry space. The kitchen opens seamlessly onto the dining room, living room, patio, and backyard. The feature-rich Master bedroom includes a walk-in closet, a linen closet, mini bar with sink and ref, sitting space, and a private bath with a curbless shower and jetted whirlpool. The other three bedrooms, distributed on multi-levels for privacy, are unique, quiet, ensuite, and designed with plenty of closet space. Finished basement serves as a rec room, multi-purpose room, guest quarters, and home theater as well as a wine cellar, sauna and steam shower. Attached 6-car garage with epoxy floor, floor drain, separate workshop and stair entry to the lower level. The circular driveway means no backing up. Exterior includes a tiled, covered patio with it's own outdoor kitchen, ceiling heaters, automatic screening and gas fireplace to enjoy the views of the pond and the pool!

Listing Agent

Mark Fiechtner

Dynamic Realty Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $33,960

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Rubber Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 9,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level
  • 4 Fireplaces
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Multiple Heating Units
  • 90% Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • 1.53 Acre Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$33,960

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

1.53 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Elementary School: Harrisburg Journey ES
  • High School: Harrisburg HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Walk-Out
  • LotSizeAcres: 1.525
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Curb and Gutter
  • Association Amenities: Other
  • Association Fees: 300.0
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 764528041
  • Subdivision Name: Temporary Check Back
  • Directions: S on Cliff Ave to 85th St. West to Silver pond place gated community
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4500.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 9300.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9 FT+ Ceiling in Lwr Lvl, Master Downstairs, Main Floor Laundry, Master Bath, High Speed Internet, Sound System, Step Ceiling, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Flooring: Heated, Marble, Tile, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 20

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Rubber
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Synthetic Stucco, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Multi Units
  • Heating: 90% Efficient, Natural Gas, Two or More Units
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Harrisburg
  • Middle Or Junior School: North MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 66429.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 33959.69

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $32,266 $2,408,158 $338,131 $2,070,027
2024 $32,266 $2,391,199 $338,131 $2,053,068
2023 $33,960 $2,011,646 $338,131 $1,673,515
2022 $26,781 $1,765,271 $337,187 $1,428,084
2021 $8,908 $1,579,554 $337,187 $1,242,367
2020 $8,975 $421,870 $265,750 $156,120
2019 $5,745 $268,630 $265,750 $2,880
2018 $5,757 $268,630 $0 $0
2017 $5,798 $270,000 $0 $0
2016 $6,103 $270,000 $0 $0
2015 $6,308 $270,000 $0 $0
2014 $6,308 $270,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $180,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $4,350,000 -- $468 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22603375

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 281.68.00.1300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.