705 Florida Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,045 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Florida Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $292,761, approximately $218 per square foot. 705 Florida Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Kingston Sr Jay T
Bought by
Kingston Constance B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingston Constance B | -- | Gulfatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kingston Constance B | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |